Full list: Kiwi medals won at the 2018 Commonwealth Games

share

Source:

1 NEWS

A full list of New Zealand's medal triumphs on each day of the 2018 Commonwealth Games.

The New Zealand women's side upset Australia 17-12 in their Commonwealth Games final.
Source: TVNZ | Commonwealth Games

NZ medal tally: Gold 15 Silver 16 Bronze 15

Full table here: 2018 Commonwealth Games medal table

Sunday April 15:

GOLD:

NZ men's All Black Sevens: Men's rugby sevens

Black Ferns: Women's rugby sevens

Joelle King and Amanda Landers-Murphy: Women's squash doubles

BRONZE:

Tall Ferns: Men's basketball

Saturday April 14:

GOLD:

David Nyika: Men's 91kg boxing

Black Sticks: Women's hockey

SILVER:

Black Sticks: Men's hockey

Georgia Williams: Women's road race

BRONZE:

Paul Coll and Joelle King: Squash mixed doubles

Tall Ferns: Women's basketball

Friday April 13:

SILVER:

Dame Valerie Adams: Women's shot put

Eliza McCartney: Women's pole vault

BRONZE:

Troy Garton: Women's 60kg boxing

Alexis Pritchard: Women's 57kg boxing

Patrick Mailata: Men's 91kg+ boxing

Thursday April 12:

GOLD:

Sam Gaze: Men's cross country mountain biking

SILVER:

Anton Cooper: Men's cross country mountain biking

Bruce Wakefield, Barry Wynks, Mark Noble: Men's triples bowls

BRONZE:

The O'Dea brothers: Men's beach volleyball

Wednesday April 11:

BRONZE:

Tasmyn Benny: Women's 48kg boxing

Tuesday April 10:

GOLD:

Julia Ratcliffe: Women's Hammer Throw

SILVER:

Linda Villumsen: Women's individual time trial - Road cycling

BRONZE: 

Hamish Bond: Men's individual time trial - Road cycling

Monday April 9:

GOLD:

Tom Walsh: Men's shot put - Athletics

Joelle King: Women's singles - Squash

Sophie Pascoe: Women's SB9 100m breaststroke Swimming

David Liti: Men's +105kg - Weightlifting

SILVER:

Holly Robinson: Women's F46 javelin - Athletics

Paul Coll: Men's singles Squash

Sunday April 8:

GOLD: 

Jo Edwards: Women's singles - Bowls

SILVER:

Alana Barber: Women's 20km Race Walk

Campbell Stewart: Men's 40km points race - Cycling

Eddie Dawkins: Men's 1000m time trial - Cycling

BRONZE

Natasha Hansen: Women's keirin - Cycling

Saturday April 7:

GOLD:

Sophie Pascoe: Women's 200m individual medley swimming

Sam Webster: Men's sprint - Cycling

SILVER:

Campbell Stewart: Cycling Men's 15km scratch race

Dylan Kennett: Men's 4000m individual pursuit - Cycling

BRONZE: 

New Zealand: Mixed team relay - Triathlon

Emma Cumming: Women's 500m time trial - Cycling

Friday April 6:

SILVER:

Natasha Hansen: Women's sprint - Cycling

BRONZE:

Dylan Kennett: Men's individual pursuit - Cycling

Eddie Dawkins: Men's keirin - Cycling

Lewis Clareburt: Men's 400m individual relay - Swimming

Thursday April 5:

GOLD: 

Men's team sprint - Cycling

SILVER:

Women's 4000m team pursuit - Cycling

loading error

refresh

LATEST

POPULAR

FEATURED

sport