Sterling K. Brown in This Is Us

Congratulations to all of our nominees! 

THIS IS US

Outstanding Drama Series

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series - Sterling K. Brown (Randall Pearson)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series - Milo Ventimiglia (Jack Pearson)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series - Gerald McRaney (Dr. K)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series - Ron Cephas Jones (William)

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes - Hala Bahmet

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) - Zoe Hay 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music - Jennifer Pyken (That'll Be the Day)

KILLING EVE

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series - Sandra Oh (Eve Polastri)

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - Phoebe Waller-Bridge

BLACK-ISH

Outstanding Comedy Series

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series - Anthony Anderson (Andre Johnson)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series - Tracee Ellis Ross (Rainbow Johnson)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series - Wanda Sykes (Daphne Lido)

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes - Michelle Cole

MOM

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series - Allison Janney (Bonnie Plunkett)

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series - Joe Bella

Megan Mullally in Will & Grace

WILL & GRACE

Outstanding Supporting Actess in a Comedy Series - Megan Mullally (Karen Walker)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series - Molly Shannon (Val)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Programme - Glenda Rovello

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series - Gary Baum

Outstanding Picutre Editing for a Comedy Series - Peter Beyt

THE VIETNAM WAR

Outstanding Writing for a Non-Fiction Programme - Geoffrey C. Ward

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special - Ken Burns

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Non-Fiction Programme - Erik Ewers

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Non-Fiction Programme - Dominick Tavella

ELLEN'S GAME OF GAMES

Outstanding Host for a Reality Competition Programme - Ellen DeGeneres

SCANDAL

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series - Viola Davis (Annalise Keating)

LAW & ORDER TRUE CRIME: THE MENENDEZ MURDERS

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series - Edie Falco (Leslie Abramson)

THE AMAZING RACE

Outstanding Reality Competition Programme

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Programme - Bertram van Munster

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Programme - Joshua Gitersonke

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Reality Programme - Brooks Larson

THE VOICE

Outstanding Reality Competition Programme

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Programme - Alan Carter

Outstanding Production Design for a Reality-Competition Series - Anton Goss

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Programme - Michelle McNulty, Holly Dale and Courtney Burns

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Reality Programme - John M. Larson

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series - Jerilynn Stephens

Outstanding Lighting Design for a Variety Series - Oscar Dominguez

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) - Darcy Gilmore

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series - Michael Abbott

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork for a Series - Alan Wells

The Simpsons

THE SIMPSONS

Outstanding Animated Programme

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance - Dan Castellaneta (Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willy, Sideshow Mel)

SOUTH PARK

Outstanding Animated Programme

WE BARE BEARS

Outstanding Short Form Animated Programme

BLUE PLANET II

Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series

Outstanding Narrator - Sir David Attenborough

Outstanding Cinematography for a Non-Fiction Programme - Gavin Thurston, Ted Giffords and Roger Munns

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Non-Fiction Program - Kate Hopkins and Tim Owens

EMPIRE

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes - Paolo Nieddu

THE BIG BANG THEORY

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series - Peter Chakos

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork for a Series - John D. O'Brien

ONCE UPON A TIME

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series - Mark Isham, Cindy O'Connor and Michael Simon

GOTHAM

Outstanding Special Visual Effects - Thomas Joseph Mahoney

LIKE