National Party leader Bill English has unveiled his team of opposition spokespeople this afternoon.
The shadow cabinet is largely the same as when National was in power.
Re-elected by his party to remain on as National Party leader, Bill English has kept Paula Bennett as deputy leader.
Steven Joyce is finance spokesman, Gerry Brownlee has foreign affairs, Amy Adams justice and Simon Bridges economic development.
Chris Finlayson is shadow attorney-general, Judith Collins has transport and Nathan Guy primary industries.
One big loser of the reshuffle was Nick Smith who has lost the Environment portfolio to Scott Simpson and given the smaller portfolios of Agriculture and Forestry.
Judith Collins takes up the transport portfolio from Simon Bridges.
It was already know Paula Bennett would continue as his deputy.
"Our opposition line-up makes makes the most use of our dedicated and talented caucus," Mr English said announcing the line-up today.
"We are the largest opposition party New Zealand has ever seen and the largest party in parliament - we will ensure we make those numbers count."
Here is the full opposition portfolio list:
Rt Hon Bill English
Leader of the Opposition National Security
Hon Paula Bennett
Deputy Leader of the Opposition Children
Women
Social Investment
Hon Steven Joyce Finance
Infrastructure
Hon Gerry Brownlee Foreign Affairs
Fisheries
Land Information
Hon Simon Bridges Shadow Leader of the House
Economic and Regional Development
Immigration
Hon Amy Adams Justice
Workplace Relations and Safety (incl Pike River)
Hon Jonathan Coleman Health
Sport and Recreation
Hon Christopher Finlayson Shadow Attorney General
Commerce
GCSB
NZSIS
Hon Judith Collins Transport
Revenue
Hon Michael Woodhouse Housing
Social Housing
Hon Nathan Guy Primary Industries
Hon Nikki Kaye Education
Hon Todd McClay Trade
State Services
Hon Paul Goldsmith Tertiary Education, Skills and Employment
Arts, Culture and Heritage
Hon Louise Upston Social Development
Hon Anne Tolley Nomination for Deputy Speaker
Rt Hon David Carter State Owned Enterprises
Hon Nick Smith Forestry
Aquaculture
Hon Maggie Barry Conservation
Hon Alfred Ngaro Courts
Community and Voluntary Sector
Pacific Peoples
Hon Mark Mitchell Defence
Hon Nicky Wagner Disability Issues
Hon Jacqui Dean Tourism
Small Business
Hon David Bennett Food Safety
Racing Associate Immigration
Hon Tim Macindoe ACC
Hon Scott Simpson Environment
Planning
Jami-Lee Ross Senior Whip
Local Government Associate Transport
Barbara Kuriger Biosecurity
Rural Communities Junior Whip
Matt Doocey Greater Christchurch Regeneration
Mental Health Third Whip
Kanwaljit Singh Bakshi Internal Affairs Associate Police
Melissa Lee Broadcasting, Communications and Digital Media
Ethnic Affairs
Jonathan Young Energy and Resources
Joanne Hayes Whānau Ora Associate Children
Ian McKelvie Seniors
Veterans
Simon O’Connor Corrections
Jian Yang Statistics Associate Ethnic Affairs
Andrew Bayly Building Regulation Associate Commerce
Chris Bishop Police
Youth
Sarah Dowie Early Childhood Education
Brett Hudson ICT
Government Digital Services
Nuk Korako Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations
Māori Development
Todd Muller Climate Change
Crown/Māori Relations
Parmjeet Parmar Science and Innovation
Shane Reti Data Associate Health
Alastair Scott Customs Associate Regional Development
Stuart Smith Civil Defence
Earthquake Commission
SHARE ME